C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb
Price: $5399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40333285  | Model#: 39677
Price:
$53.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Product Details

This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  2 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX
   TAA Compliant:  Yes
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39677
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: