C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $25699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 46C3447) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo Flex System SI4091; Storage DX8200C 5120; System x310

Item#:  40333282  | Model#: 39663
Price:
$256.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This IBM 46C3447 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 46C3447
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lenovo Converged HX2310-E ¦ Lenovo Flex System SI4091 ¦ Lenovo Storage DX8200C 5120 ¦ Lenovo System x3100 M5 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M6
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39663
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: