C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $5399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6855-1

Item#:  40333241  | Model#: 39693
Price:
$53.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6855-14, 6855-14D, 6855-24, 6855-24D, 6855-24DL, 6855-P14, 6855-U10, 6855-U10D, 6855-U24, 6855-U24D, 6855-U24DL, 6855-U24X, 6855-U24XD, 6855-U24XDL
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39693
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: