C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,57999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-IR4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1270-1330 nm - for Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6940-36Q, 8770

Item#:  40333208  | Model#: 39607
Price:
$2,579.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-IR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-IR4 - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Weight:  6.38 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6940-36Q, 8770-4, 8770-8
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120396079
    Mfg Part No: 39607
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: