AddOn 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
Price: $1,31899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40333180  | Model#: QSFP-100GB-AOC5M-AO
Price:
$1,318.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft Product Details

This is a MSA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  100GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP28
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP28

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100GB-AOC5M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: