Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Cable - LCSCB4PAS5-AX
Price: $2899
ADD TO CART
Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Cable - LCSCB4PAS5-AX
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Micron, Plenum, 16.4ft, LC/SC Multi Mode, RoHS Compliant, Silver - LCSCB4PAS5-AX

Item#:  13603080  | Model#: LCSCB4PAS5-AX
Price:
$28.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Cable - LCSCB4PAS5-AX Product Details

Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Patch - Network cable is a powerful data transmission cable. It is a high performance OM4 Bend insensitive cable which helps to improved performance under tight bend environments. This cable combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum. Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting. Due to better cable management for improved airflow and cooling efficiency it is very energy efficient. Also these cables are RoHS compliant. Order Axiom BENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Patch - Network cable today!

Features :

  • OM4 Bend insensitive cable - Improved performance under tight bend environments
  • Top quality Corning glass with high quality PC polish to ensure optimal performance
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • Plenum fiber jacket - Highest fire resistance rating
  • RoHS compliant

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801004866
    Mfg Part No: LCSCB4PAS5-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: