Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $26799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13601202  | Model#: DSSFPFC16GSW-AX
Price:
$267.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282095128
    Mfg Part No: DSSFPFC16GSW-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: