Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $14,77999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1528-1568 nm - for NetIron CER 20XX, CES 20XX, MLX-16, 32, MLX-4, MLX-8, XMR 16000, XM

Item#:  9730224  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-T
Price:
$14,779.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Today's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, and can be the difference between an optimized, highly reliable fabric and incompatibility issues that drive up support costs.

The Brocade 10 Gbps Tunable DWDM 80 km Ethernet optical transceiver, part of the Brocade family of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches, routers, and Converged Network Adapters (CNAs). Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1528-1568 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR ( DWDM ) - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, CDRH

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.4 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade NetIron CER 2024C, CER 2024C Advanced, CER 2024C-4X, CER 2024F, CER 2024F Advanced, CER 2024F-4X, CER 2048C, CER 2048C Advanced, CER 2048CX, CER 2048CX Advanced, CER 2048F, CER 2048F Advanced, CER 2048FX, CER 2048FX Advanced, CES 2024C, CES 2024C-4X, CES 2024C-AC, CES 2024F, CES 2024F-4X, CES 2024F-AC, CES 2048C, CES 2048CX, CES 2048F, CES
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-T
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: