Axiom BENDnFLEX Platinum - patch cable - 230 ft
Price: $24199
ADD TO CART
Axiom BENDnFLEX Platinum - patch cable - 230 ft
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom BENDnFLEX Platinum - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 230 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum

Item#:  13601147  | Model#: LCLCB4PAP70-AX
Price:
$241.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom BENDnFLEX Platinum - patch cable - 230 ft Product Details

This BENDnFLEX 70 meter LC/LC cable combines OM4 performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. BENDnFLEX Platinum OM4 cable provides certified testing with industry leading insertion loss that delivers large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
   Length:  230 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801005269
    Mfg Part No: LCLCB4PAP70-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: