AddOn 30m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable
Price: $35799
ADD TO CART
AddOn 30m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 30m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  13606000  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-30M5OM3
Price:
$357.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 30m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable Product Details

This is a 30m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  98 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MPO multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OFNP

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455444177
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-30M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: