Axiom PANQSFP40SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $71799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom PANQSFP40SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom PANQSFP40SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40306416  | Model#: PANQSFP40SR4-AX
Price:
$717.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom PANQSFP40SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280136429
    Mfg Part No: PANQSFP40SR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: