Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter -
Price: $33699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter -
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, SONET - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC) - OC-48 /OC-12 /OC-3

Item#:  13325887  | Model#: S3100-4040-NA
Price:
$336.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Product Details

This fiber to fiber converter is a protocol independent device that supports data rates from 100Mbps up to 2.5 Gbps. It provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between single mode and multimode fiber, while also providing wavelength conversion in CWDM applications. As an SFP based device, this any-rate to similar-rate converter offers great application flexibility. Supported protocols, fiber connectors, and transmission distances are determined by the SFP module used on the converter.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177038947
    Mfg Part No: S3100-4040-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.6500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: