AddOn 20m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch cable
Price: $47399
ADD TO CART
AddOn 20m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 20m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13316796  | Model#: ADD-TC-20M24-2MPF3
Price:
$473.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 20m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch cable Product Details

This is a 20m trunk cable, 24 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 2 X 2 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  24
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  66 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x MPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455148174
    Mfg Part No: ADD-TC-20M24-2MPF3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.