AddOn AddOn 10m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch
Price: $96699
ADD TO CART
AddOn AddOn 10m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn AddOn 10m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (F) - MPO multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13316784  | Model#: ADD-TC-10M72-6MPF3
Price:
$966.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn AddOn 10m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch Product Details

This is a 10m trunk cable, 72 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 6 x 6 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  72
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  6 x MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  6 x MPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455148716
    Mfg Part No: ADD-TC-10M72-6MPF3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.