Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter -
Price: $87299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter -
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 155

Item#:  13362213  | Model#: SGFEB1029-130-NA
Price:
$872.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Product Details

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177039012
    Mfg Part No: SGFEB1029-130-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: