AddOn network cable - 33 ft
Price: $1,07699
ADD TO CART
AddOn network cable - 33 ft
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+ - 33 ft - fiber optic - active cable (signal regeneration) - for HPE FlexFabric 5930-32QSFP+

Item#:  13484050  | Model#: 720208-B21-AO
Price:
$1,076.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn network cable - 33 ft Product Details

This is an HP 720208-B21 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP 720208-B21
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE FlexFabric 5930 32QSFP+

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455305898
    Mfg Part No: 720208-B21-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: