Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $9699
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 371-0294) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Sun StorageTek 3510, 3511, 5220,

Item#:  40288646  | Model#: 371-0294-AX
Price:
$96.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Sun 371-0294

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Sun StorageTek 3510 FC Array, 3511 FC Array with SATA, 5220 NAS Appliance, 5320 NAS Appliance, 5320 NAS Cluster Appliance, 5320 NAS Cluster Gateway with StorageTek 6130 Array, 5320 NAS Cluster Upgrade Kit, 5320 NAS Gateway, 5320 NAS Gateway with StorageTek 6130 Array, 6140 Array, 6140 FC Array, 6540 Array
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280136061
    Mfg Part No: 371-0294-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: