Panduit QuickNet MPO adapter Type A; Key up to key
Price: $7199
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet MPO adapter Type A; Key up to key
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet MPO adapter Type A; Key up to key down - Network connector - MPO - fiber optic - OM3/OM4 - black

Item#:  40286420  | Model#: FAMPOBLA
Price:
$71.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet MPO adapter Type A; Key up to key Product Details

Small Form Factor QuickNet (SFQ) MPO FAPs contain FOCIS 5 compatible fiber optic adapters and meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements. Variations include panels with 4, 6, or 8 MPO adapters in either key-up to key-up or key-up to key-down configurations. Maximum density allows for 64 MPO ports in a 1RU space when used in conjunction with QuickNet Patch Panels. All SFQ FAPs snap quickly into the rear of QuickNet Patch Panels for easy network deployment and quick migration from 10G to 40/100G infrastructure.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network connector - OM3/OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Width:  0.6 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Color:  Black

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  TIA/EIA-604-5, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FAMPOBLA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: