Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series 40 to 10 GbE Fiber
Price: $52599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series 40 to 10 GbE Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series 40 to 10 GbE Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 8

Item#:  40286357  | Model#: FQ3XO-08-10NMBN
Price:
$525.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series 40 to 10 GbE Fiber Product Details

The Panduit QUICKNET Copper Cabling system provides a custom, pre-terminated cabling solution which meets unique requirements. Fast and simple to install, the system enables quick network deployment, increased reliability, and lowest total cost of ownership as compared to field terminated installations. Engineered for maximum design flexibility and high rack density utilization (up to 48 ports in one rack space), the system offers 100% factory tested pre-terminated cable assemblies in custom lengths and configurations. QUICKNET angled and flat patch panels accept QUICKNET pre-terminated cassettes, patch panel adapters, and blanks, which snap in and out, with one hand, for quick installation.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
   Width:  4.2 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  0.8 in

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  4 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Compliant Standards:  OM3
   Connector Provided:  8 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP multi-mode male

Miscellaneous
   Features:  Ceramic sleeves
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, TIA/EIA-568-C.3
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FQ3XO-08-10NMBN
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: