Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass
Price: $22,67999
ADD TO CART
Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass - Expansion module - 10GBase-SR x 6 - for FirePOWER 4110, 4120, 4140, 4150

Item#:  40283875  | Model#: FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F
Price:
$22,679.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports:  10GBase-SR x 6
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Features:  Active In-line (Fail-to-wire) mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  6 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco FirePOWER 4110, 4120, 4140, 4150
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: