Transition - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $2,91999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-ER - LC - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm (TN-XFP-ER)

Item#:  7817394  | Model#: TN-XFP-ER
Price:
$2,919.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Transition Networks XFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks XFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant XFP platforms without any problems.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR, 10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -49 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  176 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177026616
    Mfg Part No: TN-XFP-ER
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: