AddOn Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
Price: $26,85999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) (CFPGEN2100GBASELR4AO)

Item#:  40282844  | Model#: CFPGEN2100GBASELR4AO
Price:
$26,859.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Product Details

This Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455488089
    Mfg Part No: CFPGEN2100GBASELR4AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: