AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79 Compatible TAA
Price: $6,04999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79 Compatible TAA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC) (10G-SFPP-ZRD155979AO)

Item#:  40282822  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ZRD155979AO
Price:
$6,049.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79 Compatible TAA Product Details

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1559.79nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455488041
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ZRD155979AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: