AddOn Ciena XCVR-S40V55_W23-60KM Compatible TAA
Price: $87299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Ciena XCVR-S40V55_W23-60KM Compatible TAA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Ciena XCVR-S40V55_W23-60KM Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM) (XCVR-S40V55W2360KMAO)

Item#:  40282815  | Model#: XCVR-S40V55W2360KMAO
Price:
$872.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Ciena XCVR-S40V55_W23-60KM Compatible TAA Product Details

This Ciena XCVR-S40V55_W23-60KM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455488034
    Mfg Part No: XCVR-S40V55W2360KMAO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: