AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450
Price: $4,41999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM) (EX-XFP10GELR401450AO)

Item#:  40282791  | Model#: EX-XFP10GELR401450AO
Price:
$4,419.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelenght of 1450nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455286593
    Mfg Part No: EX-XFP10GELR401450AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: