AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible 40GBase-AOC
Price: $63999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible 40GBase-AOC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m) (QFX-QSFPDACBO1MAOCAO)

Item#:  40282734  | Model#: QFX-QSFPDACBO1MAOCAO
Price:
$639.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible 40GBase-AOC Product Details

This Juniper Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). This Juniper Networks active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks's cable and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455545362
    Mfg Part No: QFX-QSFPDACBO1MAOCAO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: