AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530 Compatible TAA
Price: $27199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530 Compatible TAA
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC) (RED-SFP-GECWDM1530AO)

Item#:  40282665  | Model#: RED-SFP-GECWDM1530AO
Price:
$271.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530 Compatible TAA Product Details

This Redback RED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Redback transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Redback, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455080337
    Mfg Part No: RED-SFP-GECWDM1530AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: