AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Price: $15399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) (EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO)

Item#:  40282648  | Model#: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO
Price:
$153.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078884
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: