AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
Price: $90899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver to 4LC Duplex (MMF, 850nm, 2m, DOM) (QSFP-40GBASE-4LC2MAO)

Item#:  40282608  | Model#: QSFP-40GBASE-4LC2MAO
Price:
$908.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Product Details

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a 4 LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455543849
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40GBASE-4LC2MAO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: