AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
Price: $92999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) (PAN-QSFP40GBASESR4AO)

Item#:  40282599  | Model#: PAN-QSFP40GBASESR4AO
Price:
$929.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 Product Details

This Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455559338
    Mfg Part No: PAN-QSFP40GBASESR4AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: