Transition Stand-Alone OAM/IP-Based Remotely
Price: $78199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone OAM/IP-Based Remotely
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed With Optical DMI Management - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - R

Item#:  7817262  | Model#: SBFFG1013-115
Price:
$781.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone OAM/IP-Based Remotely Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, RMON, DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, EN55022, EN55024

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0639380210015
    Mfg Part No: SBFFG1013-115
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: