EDGE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,38999
ADD TO CART
EDGE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

EDGE - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG661A) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - for HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP F-B Bundle, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch

Item#:  40281984  | Model#: JG661A-EM
Price:
$2,389.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

EDGE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JG661A

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP F-B Bundle, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: Edge
    Warranty provided by: Edge
    UPC No: 0652977251826
    Mfg Part No: JG661A-EM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Edge logos are registered trademarks of Edge. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: