Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $1699
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin Network cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (F2F402L0-01M)

Item#:  101841  | Model#: F2F402L0-01M
Price:
$16.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Belkin Cabling Solutions
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/LC

Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these cables transmit data with light, so you don’t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All our fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for performance. These new cables use half of the rack space as, for example, the regular SC connectors; they are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector. Remember, your setup--whether large or small, professional or just a home enthusiast masterpiece, is only as good as your cabling.


Features

  • 100% tested for quality, reliabilty and performance
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868459041
    Mfg Part No: F2F402L0-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.