Dell direct attach cable - 1.6 ft
Price: $17799
ADD TO CART
Dell direct attach cable - 1.6 ft
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell - Direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 1.6 ft - twinaxial - for Force10 Z9500; Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F

Item#:  13760063  | Model#: 470-AAXB
Price:
$177.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Dell direct attach cable - 1.6 ft Product Details

The multimode QSFP+ / QSFP+ fiber optic cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This cable features a QSFP+ connector at one end and QSFP+ connector at the other end.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Direct attach cable
   Technology:  Twinaxial
   Length:  1.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 Z9500 ¦ Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 5397063836246
    Mfg Part No: 470-AAXB
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: