Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,31999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P

Item#:  13760060  | Model#: 407-BBOV
Price:
$3,319.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 5397063838165
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOV
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: