Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10
Price: $16,26999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1528-1569 nm

Item#:  9526214  | Model#: EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM
Price:
$16,269.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1528-1569 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Virtual Chassis technology

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR ( DWDM ) - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  JUNOS
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: