AddOn - network adapter
Price: $15999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - network adapter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network adapter - PCIe - 100Base-FX x 1 - 1310 nm

Item#:  40275727  | Model#: AT-2711FX/ST-901-AO
Price:
$159.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn - network adapter Product Details

This is an Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/ST-901 comparable TAA compliant fast Ethernet PCIe x1 network interface card with a single ST port operating at 100Base-FX that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 100Mb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The SC port operates over multi-mode fiber (MMF), allowing an operating distance of 2km.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express x1

Networking
   Ports:  100Base-FX x 1
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Features:  VLAN filtering
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  1 x 82574 - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/ST-901
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Novell NetWare 6.5, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Linux Kernel 2.6.x, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012,

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455643907
    Mfg Part No: AT-2711FX/ST-901-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: