ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $21199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for

Item#:  40272647  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-C
Price:
$211.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

ProLabs's ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-C 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and 10GFC 1200-Mx-SN-I interconnects. The ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-C are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The Digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=, CPT-PTM-10GX4=
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:6)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: