ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $26499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EZX - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272645  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C
Price:
$264.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

PROLABS's EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-LH120-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: