ProLabs DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $12699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40272626  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C
Price:
$126.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Prolabs's DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C SFP+ optical transceiver is based on Fiber Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber, and it is compliant with PC-PI-4 Rev 7.0 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev 1.3.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI-4
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics, latching

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: