ProLabs QSFP-40G-UNIV-C - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $2,05999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs QSFP-40G-UNIV-C - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs QSFP-40G-UNIV-C - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LX4 - LC - up to 1.2 miles - channel: 4 - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm

Item#:  40272622  | Model#: QSFP-40G-UNIV-C
Price:
$2,059.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs QSFP-40G-UNIV-C - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

This optical transceiver is based on Ethernet IEEE P802.3ba standard and SFF 8436 standard. It converts 4 input channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  4
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-UNIV-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.6700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: