ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $4999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper EX 3200;

Item#:  40272614  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C
Price:
$49.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

PROLABS EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the small form factor pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Latching
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: