ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $4999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1700, 261

Item#:  40272607  | Model#: J4858C-C
Price:
$49.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

ProLabs' J4858C-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI-5
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module ¦ HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: J4858C-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: