ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $11899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40272590  | Model#: GP-SFP2-1E-C
Price:
$118.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GP-SFP2-1E-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: