ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,75999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40272555  | Model#: BN-CKM-SP-ZR-C
Price:
$1,759.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: BN-CKM-SP-ZR-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: