ProLabs OC40-SR4-OPT-1-C - QSFP transceiver module
Price: $37999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs OC40-SR4-OPT-1-C - QSFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs OC40-SR4-OPT-1-C - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for Emulex OneConnect OCE14101-NM, OCE14101-NX, OCE14102-NM, OCE14102-

Item#:  40272535  | Model#: OC40-SR4-OPT-1-C
Price:
$379.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs OC40-SR4-OPT-1-C - QSFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP multi-mode

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Emulex OneConnect OCE14101-NM, OCE14101-NX, OCE14102-NM, OCE14102-NX, OCe14401-NX
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: OC40-SR4-OPT-1-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: