Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $8,42999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm (pack of 4)

Item#:  13311842  | Model#: JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK
Price:
$8,429.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 0832938070592
    Mfg Part No: JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: