ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $19599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance, P10 Security Applia

Item#:  40272502  | Model#: GP-SFP2-1Z-C
Price:
$195.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

ProLabs' GP-SFP2-1Z-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and fiber channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI-5
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance, P10 Security Appliance
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GP-SFP2-1Z-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: