Prolabs 40GBd QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Price: $57399
ADD TO CART
Prolabs 40GBd QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Prolabs 40GBd QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Transceiver - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba - active - for Cisco Nexus 3064-32T, 3064-T, 3064-X

Item#:  40272494  | Model#: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-C
Price:
$573.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Prolabs 40GBd QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Product Details

PROLABS's QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-C QSFP+ active optical cable transceivers are 4-channel active optical cable for QSFP+ applications that is designed to meet the QSFP+ 10GBPS X 4 Pluggable Transceiver SFF-8436 specification. This full-duplex optical assembly offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps.

The cables use the standard multimode fiber cable carrying a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface is standard 38 contact edge type connector and is electrically compliant with the SFI+ and PPI interface supporting Infiniband, Ethernet, Fiber Channel. The connector is hot pluggable and provides I2C serials access via an on-board microcontroller.

QSFP+ AOC can be used as a direct replacement for traditional copper cables with the added benefit of a lighter weight and smaller diameter solution for cable lengths from 1 to 100 meters.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Nexus 3064-32T, 3064-T, 3064-X
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: