ProLabs GLC-FE-100FX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $5999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
ProLabs GLC-FE-100FX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ProLabs GLC-FE-100FX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40272483  | Model#: GLC-FE-100FX-C
Price:
$59.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ProLabs GLC-FE-100FX-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

ProLabs is a leading manufacturer of network accessories. Stringent testing at the design stage ensures the highest compatibility, reliability and quality. Use of the best components available together with continual testing throughout the manufacturing process, further contributes to the overall high quality and reliability of ProLabs products.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  125 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Latching

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: ProLabs
    Warranty provided by: ProLabs
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100FX-C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ProLabs logos are registered trademarks of ProLabs. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: